Seniors and Parents of Seniors: The 2020-2021 FAFSA is now available online. Learn More
News
May 9, 2019
Share this story

2019 Bloom Trail Senior Awards

Complete listing of Awards can be found below.  

IMG 8357 IMG 8354 IMG 8351

Name of student receiving award Name of award
Oluwaseun Adediran 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Kyle Greenwood 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Nicholas Ruffolo 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Angel Cardenas 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Caitlyn Nardi 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Dayla Dillon 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Samuel Raheem 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Christian Galaviz 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Isabella Roth 2019 Illinois State Scholar
Parthavi Patel 2019 Prairie State College Board of Trustee Scholarship
Javier Segura 2019 Prairie State College Board of Trustee Scholarship
Nicholas Barrett 2019 Prairie State College Board of Trustee Scholarship
Shannon Lay Allen Body Memorial Scholarsip
Oluwaseun Adediran Archie Amos Scholarship
Nacirema Harden Archie Amos Scholarship
Caitlyn Nardi Archie Amos Scholarship
Deja Scott Archie Amos Scholarship
Jade Doan Archie Amos Scholarship
Jasmine Adkins Archie Amos Scholarship
Marco Sarnwoski Band Citizen Award
Jeremy Barron Barber School
Jacques Crockrell Barber School
Michael Fraction Barber School
Deja Scott Bloom Trail Ambassador Leadership Award
Chi Vo Bloom Trail Ambassador Leadership Award
Maria McKay Bloom Trail Ambassador Leadership Award
Samuel Raheem Bloom Trail Ambassador Leadership Award
Scarlet Cisneros Bloom Trail Female 110%
Anahi Nunez Bloom Trail Female MVP
Nick Ruffolo Bloom Trail High School Senior Math Student
Ramon Lacy Bloom Trail Male 110%
Derrick Brodanex Bloom Trail Male MVP – Ron Ray Award
Jade Doan Bloom Trail Parent Co-Op Scholarship
Oluwaseun Adediran Bloom Trail Parent Co-Op Scholarship
Kahla Tugade Bloom Trail Parent Co-Op Scholarship
Deja Scott Bloom Trail Parent Co-Op Scholarship
Jacob Selsor Career and Technical Education Award
Mark Metzner Career and Technical Education Award
Alliyah Aiken Certified Nursing Assistant
Jefferson Le Certified Nursing Assistant
Kwentarrion Lewis Certified Nursing Assistant
Naiza Limon Certified Nursing Assistant
Kaelen Magruder Certified Nursing Assistant
Nina Miller Certified Nursing Assistant
Kaliyah Mitchell Certified Nursing Assistant
Paola Salgado Certified Nursing Assistant
Amonni Sims Certified Nursing Assistant
Bobby West Certified Nursing Assistant
Kaelen Magruder Chicago Heights Lions Club “We Serve” Scholarship
Jasmine Adkins Chicago Heights Lions Club “We Serve” Scholarship
Caitlyn Nardi Class of 2019 Salutatorian
Nicholas Ruffolo Class of 2019 Valedictorian
Christian Mendez David Helfgott Award
Jaelyn Franklin Director’s Choice Award
Oluwaseun Adediran District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Nacirema Harden District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Jasmine Adkins District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Kaelen Magruder District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Kyle Greenwood District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Deja Scott District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Alexander Grethey District 206 Education Foundation Scholarship
Oluwaseun Adediran Early College Institute
Jasmine Adkins Early College Institute
Alliyah Aiken Early College Institute
Christopher Anguiano Early College Institute
Joshua Brown Early College Institute
Ayric Bruce-Rose Early College Institute
Daniel Davis Early College Institute
Dayla Dillon Early College Institute
Jade Doan Early College Institute
Clara DuMontelle Early College Institute
Ketanya Ewart Early College Institute
Nhiya Fitch Early College Institute
Kyle Greenwood Early College Institute
Alexander Grethey Early College Institute
Nacirema Harden Early College Institute
Kyla Hubbard Early College Institute
Jefferson Le Early College Institute
Kwentarrion Lewis Early College Institute
Brooke Liescke Early College Institute
Naiza Limon Early College Institute
Kaelen Magruder Early College Institute
Maliyah Mapp-Smith Early College Institute
Kaliyah Mitchell Early College Institute
Caitlyn Nardi Early College Institute
Alfonso Nunez Early College Institute
Anahi Nunez Early College Institute
Esmeralda Ortiz Early College Institute
Parthavi Patel Early College Institute
Mateusz Potrawski Early College Institute
Alberto Prado Early College Institute
Destiny Quinn Early College Institute
Samuel Raheem Early College Institute
Nicholas Ruffolo Early College Institute
Deja Scott Early College Institute
Javier Segura Early College Institute
Tonnie Sutton Jr. Early College Institute
Alex Torres Early College Institute
Chi Vo Early College Institute
Bobby West Early College Institute
Ciara Wilson Early College Institute
Darius Winners Early College Institute
Adrian Young Early College Institute
Samuel Raheem Emergency Medical Technician
Heaven Green Faculty Association Scholarship
Kierra Lewis Family and Consumer Science Award (Culinary)
Jasmine Adkins Fred Waring Award
Clara DuMontelle Henry S. Gilmore Award
Angel Cardenas Information Technology Associates Degree
Devon Hampton Information Technology Associates Degree
Ernesto Ortiz Information Technology Associates Degree
Kyle Greenwood John Phillip Sousa Award
Genesis Hill Lady of Distinction
Malik Bolden National School Choral Award
Elonni Cowles National School Choral Award
Caitlyn Nardi New Life: First Generation Scholarship Award
Dylan London One Thumbs Up Transitional Scholarship
Caitlyn Nardi Outstanding Senior Art Award
Michael Fraction Principal Leadership Award
Parthavi Patel Principal Leadership Award
Jasmine Adkins Ron Edmonds Scholarship
Heaven Green Ron Edmonds Scholarship
Mateusz Potrawski Ron Edmonds Scholarship
Naiza Limon Ron Edmonds Scholarship
Chi Vo Sandy Siefert Memorial Scholarship
Tonnie Sutton Jr. Steger Kiwanis-Oliver Schirra Memorial Scholarship
Paola Salgado Student Council Excellence in Leadership Scholarship
Troyuania Lawrence Superintendent’s Leadership Team
Marco Sarnowski Superintendent’s Leadership Team
Michael Fraction Terri Winfree Hall of Fame Scholarship
Nicholas Ruffolo The Catholic War Veterans Award
Nacirema Harden Women of Worship: First Generation Scholarship Award